Courses By Semester
Course | Section | Session | Credits | School | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artifacts, Archaeology, and Museums (W) (Ant/His211) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Wendy Closterman | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 8/16 | 0 | |||
An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology (Anth110) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Aram Yardumian | MON 4:10pm-6:00pm, WED 4:10pm-6:00pm | 13/25 | 0 | |||
Genetics (Bio230) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | A. Bryntesson | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 14/25 | 0 | |||
Cell Structure and Function (Bio232) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | A. Bryntesson | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 15/25 | 0 | |||
Ecology (Bio235) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Eugene Potapov | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am, FRI 8:15am-9:30am | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Ecology Lab (Bio235L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Eugene Potapov | THU 8:30am-12:20pm | 6/16 | 0 | |||
Microbiology (Bio250) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Stella Evans | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 5/24 | 0 | |||
Microbiology Lab (Bio250L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Stella Evans | TUE 8:30am-12:20pm | 7/15 | 0 | |||
Biology Internship (Bio298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | 0/0 | 0 | ||||
Principles of Biochemistry (Bio315) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ed Higgins | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 10/25 | 0 | |||
Research Seminar (IL)(PP) (Bio380) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Stella Evans | WED 4:10pm-5:25pm | 14/16 | 0 | |||
Biology Internship (Bio398) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | 1/0 | 0 | ||||
Biology Seminar III (Bio492) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Eugene Potapov | MON 4:10pm-5:25pm | 7/12 | 0 | |||
Business Communications (W) (Bus/Wrt220) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Mary Williams | TUE 3:00pm-4:50pm, THU 3:00pm-4:50pm | 15/16 | 0 | |||
Principles of Management (Bus257) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Mark Swiski | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am, FRI 8:15am-9:30am | 21/25 | 0 | |||
Drone Applications in Business and Science (Bus272) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ethan King | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-5:30pm | 19/18 | 1 | |||
Business Internship (Bus298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | 1/0 | 0 | ||||
Independent Study in Business (Bus299) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
Corporate Social Responsibility (Bus302) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 23/25 | 0 | |||
Research Seminar(IL) (Bus390) | 0 | 2 | College Undergraduate | Ethan King | WED 11:55am-1:10pm | 20/16 | 0 | |||
Business Internship (Bus398) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | 3/0 | 0 | ||||
Senior Literature Review (Bus493) | 0 | 2 | College Undergraduate | Ethan King | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Business Internship (Bus498) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | TBD | 0/0 | 0 | |||
General Chemistry II (Chem111) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ed Higgins | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am, FRI 8:15am-9:30am | 17/30 | 0 | |||
General Chemistry II Lab (QR) (Chem111L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | TUE 8:30am-12:20pm | 7/16 | 0 | |||
General Chemistry II Lab (QR) (Chem111L) | 2 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | TUE 1:20pm-5:10pm | 10/16 | 0 | |||
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ryan Pine | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 16/16 | 0 | |||
Professional Communications and PR for Contemporary Workplaces (Comm225) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ryan Pine | MON 4:10pm-6:00pm, WED 4:10pm-6:00pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Statistics and Data Mining (QR) (CS/Math230) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Caira Bongers | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 27/25 | 0 | |||
World Wide Web Development (CSci160) | 0 | 2 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 14/24 | 0 | |||
World Wide Web Languages (CSci260) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | 10/25 | 0 | ||||
Internship in Computer Science (CSci298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | 0/0 | 0 | ||||
Dance Ensemble (EE) (Dan160) | 0 | 1.5 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 6/20 | 0 | |||
Jazz Dance (Dan232) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
History of Twentieth-Century American Dance (Dan241) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 4/20 | 0 | |||
Dance Ensemble (EE) (Dan260) | 0 | 1.5 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 2/0 | 0 | |||
Internship in Dance (Dan298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
Dance Ensemble (EE) (Dan360) | 0 | 1.5 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm | 3/0 | 0 | |||
Independent Study in Dance (Dan499) | 0 | 2 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | 1/5 | 0 | ||||
Microeconomics (QR) (Econ132) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ethan King | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 19/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to the Theory and Practice of Education (Ed128) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Angela Rose | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, TUE 8:30am-12:20pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm | 10/18 | 0 | |||
Adolescent Growth and Development: Ages 8-18 (Ed274) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Nina Phillips | TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am | 7/20 | 0 | |||
Education Internship (Ed298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Angela Rose | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Student Teaching (EE) (Ed402) | 0 | 12 | College Undergraduate | Angela Rose | 9/10 | 0 | ||||
Internship (EE198-1) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | 0/0 | 0 | ||||
Internship II (EE298) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | 4/0 | 1 | ||||
Internship III (EE398) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
Famous Authors and Fictions of British Literature: 1660-1900 (Eng221) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Robin Cooper | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Senior Seminar: Career Preparation (Eng495) | 0 | 1.5 | College Undergraduate | Ryan Pine | 3/10 | 0 | ||||
Introduction to Physical Geology and Meteorology (ESci110) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Eugene Potapov | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 7/12 | 0 | |||
Principles of Physical Geology: Lab (ESci110L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Eugene Potapov | TUE 8:30am-12:20pm | 7/12 | 0 | |||
Renaissance and Baroque Art (FA202) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jonathan Kline | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 9/20 | 0 | |||
Introduction to American Architectural History (FA205) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jonathan Kline | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 0/0 | 0 | |||
Senior Project (FA499) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Martha Gyllenhaal | 1/10 | 0 | ||||
Field Experience III (FE3) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Angela Rose | MON 8:00am-2:30pm, WED 8:00am-2:30pm | 1/10 | 0 | |||
The Medieval World (Hist115) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sean Lawing | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 20/20 | 0 | |||
Africa from Imperialism to Decolonization (Hist205) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Christopher Palladino | MON 7:00pm-8:50pm, WED 7:00pm-8:50pm | 15/25 | 0 | |||
Glencairn Museum Internship (Hist298G) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Aram Yardumian | 1/0 | 0 | ||||
Vengeance and Justice in Medieval Europe (Hist311) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sean Lawing | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 10/25 | 0 | |||
History Internship II (Hist398G) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Aram Yardumian | 0/10 | 0 | ||||
Senior Seminar II (ID496) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Literature Review (ID499) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Swedenborg's Theological Latin II (Lat251) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Scott Frazier | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 2/16 | 0 | |||
Preparation for Quantitative Reasoning (Math095) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Maret Genzlinger | THU 1:00pm-2:00pm | 9/20 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning (QR) (Math101) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Angela Rose | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 17/25 | 0 | |||
Understanding Mathematics in Society (QR) (Math102) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 18/25 | 0 | |||
Transcendental Functions (QR) (Math124) | 0 | 1.5 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | TUE 2:50pm-3:50pm, THU 2:50pm-3:30pm | 13/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Statistics (QR) (Math130) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 31/32 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Statistics Lab (Math130L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | Thu 1:20pm-2:35pm | 18/16 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Statistics Lab (Math130L) | 1 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Grace McMackin | THU 2:50pm-4:05pm | 11/14 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Statistics Lab (Honors) (Math130LH) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | THU 10:30am-11:45am | 2/16 | 0 | |||
Elements of Calculus (QR) (Math140) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Staff | 0/0 | 0 | ||||
Calculus III (Math250) | 0 | 4 | College Undergraduate | Caira Bongers | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, THU 10:30am-11:45am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 6/25 | 0 | |||
Senior Research (Math499) | 0 | 2 | College Undergraduate | Neil Simonetti | TBD | 3/0 | 0 | |||
College Chorale (Mus100) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Graham Bier | TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am | 3/25 | 0 | |||
Music Theory I (Mus113) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Robin Bier | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am, FRI 8:15am-9:30am | 8/25 | 0 | |||
Private Music Lessons, Orchestras, or Choirs (Mus185) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Graham Bier | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Principles of Nutrition (Nutr110) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Gina Reiss | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 3/10 | 0 | |||
Badminton (PE129) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Bill O'Neill | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am | 7/25 | 0 | |||
Frisbee Sports (PE170) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Hilary Bryntesson | MON 4:10pm-5:25pm, WED 4:10pm-5:25pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Athletic Season (PE1xx) | 0 | 0 | College Undergraduate | Staff | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Critical Thinking (Phil101) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Dan Synnestvedt | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 21/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Philosophy (Worldview) (Phil102) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Stephen Cole | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 21/25 | 0 | |||
Work and Meaning (EE) (Phil105) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Dan Synnestvedt | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 5/25 | 0 | |||
Topics in Contemporary Philosophy II (Phil311) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Dan Synnestvedt | TUE 2:50pm-4:40pm, THU 2:50pm-4:40pm | 5/15 | 0 | |||
Bioethics (Moral) (Phil340) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Marcy Latta | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 14/16 | 0 | |||
Principles of Physics II (QR) (Phys211) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Giovanni DeLuca | MON 4:10pm-6:00pm, WED 4:10pm-6:00pm | 5/12 | 0 | |||
Principles of Physics II -Lab (Phys211L) | 0 | 1 | College Undergraduate | Giovanni DeLuca | WED 6:30pm-10:00pm | 5/12 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | D. Rose | MON 8:15am-9:30am, WED 8:15am-9:30am, FRI 8:15am-9:30am | 22/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | D. Rose | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 19/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Criminal Law and Justice (PSci160) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Elizabeth Rogers | TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am | 14/25 | 0 | |||
Social Psychology (PP) (Psyc205) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sofia Castro | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 17/16 | 3 | |||
Organizational Psychology (Psyc215) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sofia Castro | TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm | 11/10 | 3 | |||
Cognitive Psychology (Psyc220) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sofia Castro | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 15/15 | 1 | |||
Psychology Internship (Psyc298) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Laura Nash | 0/0 | 2 | ||||
Independent Study in Psychology (Psyc299) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sofia Castro | TBD | 2/0 | 0 | |||
Research Methods in Psychology (QR) (Psyc330) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Fernando Cavallo | TUE 4:10pm-6:00pm, THU 4:10pm-6:00pm | 10/16 | 0 | |||
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Scott Frazier | MON 9:40am-10:55am, WED 9:40am-10:55am, FRI 9:40am-10:55am | 20/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Grant Schnarr | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 24/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) | 2 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Grant Schnarr | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 24/25 | 0 | |||
The Holy Scripture (SpDoc) (Rel125) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Matthew Genzlinger | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 25/25 | 0 | |||
The Gospels (SpScript) (Rel222) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ray Silverman | TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am | 24/25 | 1 | |||
Advanced Religious Ethics (SpAppl)(W) (Rel272) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ray Silverman | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 15/16 | 0 | |||
Islam (SpComp) (Rel295) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | D. Rose | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 29/25 | 0 | |||
Universal Doctrines of the New Church II (W)(SpDoc) (Rel306) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Thane Glenn | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 3/16 | 0 | |||
Master's Thesis (RelStud599) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Thane Glenn | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
Family and Community Partnership (SpEd213) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Sarah Wong | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm | 4/17 | 0 | |||
Evidence-Based Interventions (SpEd313) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Kelly M. Ballard | MON 6:30pm-8:20pm, THU 6:30pm-8:20pm | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Senior Essay (Thea499) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Jessica Bostock | TBD | 1/0 | 0 | |||
The New Church, a New Religion, a New Reality (Theo506) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Thane Glenn | TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 12:30am-12:20pm | 2/5 | 0 | |||
The Spiritual World (Theo515) | 0 | 3 | College Graduate | Andrew Dibb | 2/25 | 0 | ||||
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) | 2 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Ellen McKee | MON 11:55am-1:10pm, WED 11:55am-1:10pm, FRI 11:55am-1:10pm | 9/16 | 0 | |||
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Robin Cooper | MON 1:20pm-2:35pm, WED 1:20pm-2:35pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:35pm | 15/16 | 4 | |||
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) | 1 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Robin Cooper | MON 2:45pm-4:00pm, WED 2:45pm-4:00pm, FRI 2:45pm-4:00pm | 16/16 | 0 | |||
Advanced Rhetoric and Composition (W) (Writ213) | 0 | 3 | College Undergraduate | Thane Glenn | TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am | 9/16 | 0 |